On June 8, 2026, at 11:28 a.m., Tinicum Township Police responded to a residence to conduct a welfare check. Following an investigation, it was discovered that Nicholas Stenderowicz had assaulted a female the previous day. As a result, a warrant was issued, and Stenderowicz was taken into custody, processed, and arraigned before being remanded to Bucks County Prison in lieu of posting 10% of a $350,000 bail.
Location
Pipersville, PA 18947
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Created Jun 10th, 2026
Tinicum Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.