PACC 2718 STRANGULATION
PACC 2701 SIMPLE ASSAULT
PACC 2709 HARASSMENT
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 25, 2026, at 1833 hours, Tinicum Township Police responded to an assault in Upper Black Eddy, PA. The suspect had fled the scene, and an arrest warrant was obtained.
On May 26, 2026, at 1024 hours, Eric Schumacher was arrested on the warrant. He was processed, arraigned, and subsequently remanded to Bucks County Prison in lieu of posting 10% of a $100,000 bail.
Location
Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972
Arrest Date
May 26, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Arraignment Date
May 26, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.