PACC 2701 A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 31, 2026, the Tinicum Township Police Department received a report of an assault that occurred earlier at a residence in Ottsville. Following an investigation, authorities identified Scott Schafer of Dublin, PA, as the suspect. A summons has been filed against Schafer for Simple Assault and related offenses, with the case pending a court appearance.
Location
Ottsville, PA 18942
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
68-26-0174
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.