PACC 3929 A1 - RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 13, 2026, the Tinicum Township Police Department received a report of a retail theft that occurred at Wehrung's Lumber & Home Center the previous day. Following a thorough investigation, authorities identified a suspect as Mark Rawle and a warrant was filed. Rawle was processed, arraigned, and released on $50,000 unsecured bail.
Location
Wehrungs Home Center
7711 Easton Road
Ottsville, PA 18942
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
68-26-0068