PACC 2701 A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
49
Gender
Female
On January 24, 2026, the Tinicum Township Police Department received a report of an assault that occurred the previous night at the Tohickon Tavern. Following an investigation, authorities identified Tara Lee of Ottsville, PA, as the actor. A summons was filed for Simple Assault and related offenses, with the case pending a court appearance.
Location
Tohickon Tavern
7673 Easton Road
Ottsville, PA 18942
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
68-26-0141
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.