(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
& (1 COUNT) CARELESS DRIVING
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 21, 2025, at 6:31 pm, the Tinicum Township Police Department responded to a report of a vehicle operating recklessly on Easton Road. A traffic stop was initiated, and the driver, Eric Getson, from Center Valley, PA, was identified. Getson was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and related traffic violations. The suspect was released pending a court appearance, and a summons was filed.
Location
Easton Road
Ottsville, PA 18942
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
68-25-6193
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.