To follow Tinicum Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Tinicum Township Police Department.
Gadson, Tyre
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT TITLE 75 3802 D3 CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE COMBINATION ALCOHOL/DRUGS TITLE 75 3802 D1 CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE OR METABOLITE TITLE 75 3714 (A) CARELESS DRIVING
Age
36
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On May 29, 2026, at 11:50 a.m., a single-vehicle crash was reported to the Tinicum Township Police Department in the area of 162 East Dark Hollow Road. After conducting an investigation, authorities arrested the driver on suspicion of driving under the influence and related traffic offenses. The individual was processed and released, pending a scheduled court appearance.
Location
162 E. Dark Hollow Road Pipersville, PA 18947
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
68-26-1192
Created Jun 10th, 2026
Tinicum Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.