TITLE 75 3802 (A1) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE AND RELATED OFFENSES
Age
59
Gender
Female
On September 21, 25, at 1705 hours, the Tinicum Township Police responded to a single vehicle accident in the 500 Block of Cafferty Road. Upon investigation, Maryellen Difilippo of Trenton, NJ was taken into custody for driving under the influence and related offenses. She was processed and released pending a court appearance. A summons was filed.
Location
Cafferty Road
Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
68-25-5369
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.