PACC 3921 F3 - THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
PACC 3925 F3 - RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
25
Gender
Male
On February 26, 2026, the Tinicum Township Police Department responded to a report of a stolen dirt bike from a residence on Headquarters Road. Following an investigation, two individuals were identified and charged with theft-related offenses, including conspiracy to commit theft. One of the defendants, Ryan Daley-Sokol of Norristown, PA, surrendered on March 4, 2026. He was processed and arraigned, with a $50,000 unsecured bail set.
Location
Headquarters Road
Erwinna, PA 18920
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
68-26-0345
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.