PACC 2705 - RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
PACC 2701 SIMPLE ASSAULT
PACC 2709 HARASSMENT
Age
50
Gender
Male
On February 20, 2026, the Tinicum Township Police Department responded to a report of a resident that was struck by a vehicle that fled the scene. Following an investigation, officers identified the driver as Sung Chun, a resident of Hoboken, New Jersey. A criminal complaint was filed for Recklessly Endangering Another Person and a related assault offense.
Location
Oak Grove Road
Ottsville, PA 18942
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
68260312