WARRANT ARREST- DANGEROUS DRUGS
Age
40
Gender
Male
On September 13, 2025, at approximately 9:04 AM, the Tinicum Township Police Department responded to a report of a disabled recreational vehicle on Mt. Airy Road. Upon arrival, officers identified the driver as John Carper, who was found to have an active warrant issued by Pennsylvania State Police Dublin for dangerous drug related offenses. Carper was taken into custody at the scene and transported to PSP Dublin for further processing.
Location
Mt. Airy Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
68-25-5269
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.