SIMPLE ASSAULT
TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Springfield Township Police Department was dispatched to a disturbance in the 800 block of State Road on February 16, 2026 around 10:30pm. A 31 year-old male, Aleksey Sergeyevich, was arrested for Assault and Terroristic Threats for his part in the disturbance. Sergeyevich was arrested for Assault after striking another adult male in the head and sending him to the hospital. Sergeyevich was also charged with Terroristic Threats after threating other people in the home during the disturbance.
Sergeyvich was processed, arraigned, and remanded to Bucks County Prison after the arrest.
Location
871 State Road
Coopersburg, PA 18036
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
66202600230
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springfield Township Police Department.