On 10/21/2018 at 0304 hours - Richland Township Police were dispatched to Katelynn Drive for the report of a suspicious occurrence. Initial report was a white female in her 60's wearing a flannel top and jeans rang the complainant's doorbell holding pizzas then left the area. The complainant did not place an order. Report was the person left the area in a silver mini van (NFI). Anyone with information please contact the department.
Location
Katelyn Drive
Quakertown, PA 18951
Incident Date
Oct 21, 2018 @ 3:04 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal