At 1132 AM, The Richland Township Police Department was dispatched to a found bomb on Hickon Road. The bomb was found by a contractor who was remodeling the property, in the basement The Allentown Bomb Squad removed the Ordinance and the area is safe. It is believed that the ordinance was a WW1 Training Bomb.
Location
Hickon Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
Incident Date
Jan 10, 2025 @ 11:32 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Richland Township Police Department.