Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • 229 California Road, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • (215) 536-9500
  • Richland Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 536-9500
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspectsjeep.png
suspectspolebarn.png

Burglary March 18, 2023

Details Map

On March 18, 2023 the Richland Township Police Department investigated two residential burglaries at two different addresses on Union Road.  In both burglaries, numerous suspects were captured on video surveillance between the hours of 4:00 AM and 5:00 AM entering garages at the addresses.  The suspects attempted unsuccessfully to remove ATV’s and dirtbikes at one location, and successfully stole four rifles at the second location.  The attached photographs show the suspects at the burglary locations during the offenses.  Anyone with information on these suspects is requested to contact the Richland Township Police at (215) 536-9500.    

Location

Union Road
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Mar 18, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Region

Southeastern

Created May 12th, 2023
suspectsjeep.png
suspectspolebarn.png
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Richland Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play