Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • Department Office Information
  • Stuart J. Woods
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Payments
  • Medical Return Drop-Box
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland TWP PD
  • 229 California Road, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • (215) 536-9500
  • Richland Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Township Police Department Homepage
Richland Township Police Department Logo

Richland Township Police Department

Chief Richard J. Ficco, Sr.
richlandtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 536-9500
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • Stuart J. Woods
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Payments
    • Medical Return Drop-Box
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspects_on_channel_3.png
suspect_car_on_channel_13.png
suspect_car_on_channel_12.png

Burglary April 17, 2023

Details Map

On 4/17/2023 at 2:14 AM, the Richland Township Police responded to Trend Auto Trader, Inc. at 1455 S. West End Boulevard for a reported burglary alarm.  At that location they determined a burglary had occurred and items were stolen from inside the business.  This was the second occurrence of a burglary at this business in two weeks.  Video surveillance at the location showed a car entering the former Fries Rebellion restaurant and two subjects approaching the business from that direction on foot.  The attached pictures show the suspect vehicle slowing on Route 309, and the two suspects on foot outside of the garage doors.  Anyone with any information on these burglaries is requested to contact the Richland Township Police at (215) 536-9500. 

Location

Trend Auto Trader
1455 South West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Apr 17, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created May 12th, 2023
suspects_on_channel_3.png
suspect_car_on_channel_13.png
suspect_car_on_channel_12.png
Submit a Tip
Richland TWP PD
229 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Richland Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Richland Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Richland Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play