Receiving Stolen Property
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On August 10, 2019, The Richland Township Police Department arrested Casey Rowedder, 23, of Richlandtown, for Receiving Stolen Property, Possession of Controlled Substance and driving on a suspended license, after an investigation found that Rowedder was in possession of a stolen vehicle. This incident occurred at Wawa, 1095 South West End Blvd.
Location
Wawa
1095 South West End Blvd
Quakertown, PA 18951
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2019
Reference ID
59-19-04456
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Richland Township Police Department.