Theft by unlawful taking & receiving stolen property
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On October 31, 2020, the Richland Township Police Department arrested Corbin Kerlew, 20 of Richlandtown, for Theft by Unlawful Taking and Receiving Stolen Property. Kerlew was charged after an investigation into theft from Gabe's, involving Cash and Merchandise totaling approximately $275.
Location
Gabe's
238 North West End Blvd.
Quakertown, PA 18951
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2020
Reference ID
59-20-04900