3922 A1 Theft by Deception & 4105 A1 Bad Checks
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
In May of 2016, Timothy Sweeney, did deceive a resident of the township by issuing a personal check in excess of $20,000 knowing that the check would not be honored by the drawee. In November of 2016, investigators obtained a felony warrant for Sweeney's arrest.
Location
5600 Block Wismer Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
Date Issued
Nov 21, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07303-CR-0000376-2016
Reference ID
2016-4238
Issuing Authority
Honorable Gary Gambardella
Holding Department
Plumstead Township Police