3922 Theft by Decep-False Impression (F3)
3925 Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
4105 Bad Checks (M1)
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
A felony arrest warrant has been issued for 53-year-old Vincent Carter of Aston, Pennsylvania. On December 30, 2022, Carter and his co-defendant Nicole Bonaventure, patronized a local car dealership and purchased a used 2016 Hyundai in the amount of $23,000.00. The personal check that Carter passed was subsequently returned for non-sufficient funds. As of September 26, 2023, Carter has failed to return the vehicle or satisfy the outstanding debt.
Location
876 N Easton Rd
Doylestown, PA 18902
Date Issued
Sep 26, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07303-CR-0000335-2023
Issuing Authority
Hon. Gary Gambardella
Holding Department
Plumstead Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.