Plumstead Officers are currently on scene with a two vehicle traffic accident with injuries in front of 1057 N Easton Road. Fire and EMS are in route to assist with extricating occupants from one of the vehicles. Please use caution in the area and prepare for possible detours.
Location
1057 N Easton Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Incident Date
Dec 30, 2020 @ 11:25 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident