On October 6, 2020, at or about 3:00 PM, the Plumstead Township Police Department was dispatched to the Route 611 Bypass northbound at the N Easton Road overpass for a two-vehicle traffic accident with injuries. When officers arrived on scene, they located a silver Dodge minivan and a white Subaru sedan with heavy damage. Officers are looking for witnesses to the crash so they can complete their accident investigation. If anyone witnessed the crash or observed the vehicles prior to impact, please contact Officer Robert Lawn at 215-766-8741 or via email at rlawn@plumstead.gov
Location
611 Bypass
Incident Date
Oct 7, 2020 @ 2:59 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.