On Wednesday May 26, 2021, Plumstead Officers investigated a burglary that occurred at a residence in the 5700 block of State Park Road. During the theft, the actor(s) stole two Gazelle electric assisted bicycles and a battery powered DeWalt weed whacker. The bicycles are valued at $3,000 each and were last seen at the residence on May 25th at 8:30pm. If anyone has any information please contact Plumstead Officer Robert Lawn at rlawn@plumstead.gov or 215-766-8741.
Location
State Park Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
Date
May 27, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2021-3067
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.