18-3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 2, 2026, at approximately 1500 hours, Plumstead Township Police responded to a report of shoplifting at the Giant Food Store located at 4377 West Swamp Road.
Loss prevention reported that an unknown male had entered the store on multiple occasions and removed merchandise without paying. The suspect returned to the retail store on April 2, 2026, and was subsequently placed under arrest for shoplifting.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4377 West Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
PT-26-02326
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.