THEFT BY DECEPTION
18-4107 DECEPTIVE BUSINESS PRACTICES
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On, 5/9/2024 a report was filed with the Plumstead Township Police Department regarding a fraud incident.
According to the investigation, defendant obtained $105,000.00 from the victim by making a false and misleading material statement. The defendant's intention was to induce the victim to invest in a business venture.
Location
Pipersville, PA 18947
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
PT-24-02517
Arraignment Date
Jul 29, 2026
Judge
Judge Barton
Bail
50000