FRAUD ALTER/FORG/COUNTER TITLE REG INS
Age
22
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 20,2026, at approximately 12:10 hours, a traffic stop was conducted on a truck and trailer in the area of Crosskeys Drive and North Easton Road. The driver, identified as Rafael Oliveira,22, male, was found to be in possession of a counterfeit Florida registration card and a temporary paper registration plate on the trailer.
Further investigation confirmed that the registration plate was not valid, and Oliveira was placed under arrest for violating Title 75, 7122 (Altered, Forged, or Counterfeit Documents and Plates).
Oliveira was transported to Central Bucks Regional PD headquarters, where he was processed and subsequently released. The counterfeit documents were seized.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Charges have been filed in this incident.
Location
Crosskeys Dr
North Easton Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
PT-26-02757
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.