18-3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On May 5,2026, at approximately 1:16 PM, Plumstead Township Police responded to a report of a retail theft in progress at Giant Food Store.
According to store employees, Milwrick had stolen food items on multiple occasions.
Milwrick was taken into custody, and a search of her backpack yielded drug paraphernalia. A criminal history check revealed two prior retail theft convictions.
Milwrick was transported to the Central Bucks Regional PD for processing. She was arraigned via video call in front of Judge Gambardella and released on $25,000 unsecured bail. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4377 West Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Arrest Date
May 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
PT-26-03127
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.