75-3802 -A1 DUI
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Friday, June 5, 2026, at approximately 9:37 PM, a traffic stop was conducted on Alder Drive in Plumstead Township. The stop was initiated due to a white Acura MDX SUV traveling with its high beams activated.
The driver, a 25-year-old male, was identified and found to be operating the vehicle without a valid driver's license. During the interaction, the officer observed signs of impairment, including a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage, glassy and bloodshot eyes, and slurred speech.
The officer administered Standardized Field Sobriety Tests (SFSTs), which indicated impairment.
The driver was taken into custody. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Alder Drive
Doylestown, PA 18902
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
PT-26-03875
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.