75-3802 -A1 DUI
Age
34
Gender
Male
On May 9, 2026, at 1:53 a.m., a Plumstead Township Police Officer performed a traffic stop, and during the initial interaction with the driver, a strong smell of alcohol was detected. Epstein's eyes appeared glassy and bloodshot, and his speech was slurred.
Following the administration of Standard Field Sobriety Tests, the officer concluded that Epstein was unfit to operate a vehicle safely and took them into custody on suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol.
All individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Doylestown, PA 18902
Arrest Date
May 9, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
PT-26-03216
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.