75-3802 A1 DUI 1ST OFFENSE
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, April 7, 2026, at approximately 2133 hours, a traffic stop was initiated on Old Easton Road near Easton Road in Plumstead Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania.
The stop was conducted on a black Chevrolet Silverado pickup truck with Pennsylvania registration which was found to have an expired registration and suspended due to insurance cancellation.
The operator, a 58-year-old male showed signs of impairment, including the strong odor of an alcoholic beverage, glassy and bloodshot eyes, and slurred speech.
Operator was placed into custody for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Easton Road
Plumsteadville, PA 18949
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
PT-26-02441
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.