(1) COUNT OF 4101 A2 FORGERY
Age
29
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Perkasie Borough Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Idris Yuzon for Forgery and related charges. Mr. Yuzon is aware of the warrant and has refused to turn himself in. If you have any information on Yuzon’s whereabouts, please contact the Perkasie Borough Police Department at 215-257-6876.
Location
Sellersville, PA 18960
Date Issued
Oct 4, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07208-CR-0000360-2023
Reference ID
20230810M0012
Issuing Authority
Commonwealth of PA County of Bucks
Holding Department
Perkasie Borough
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Perkasie Borough Police Department.