To follow Perkasie Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Perkasie Borough Police Department.
***Update...Owner has been located***
This pup was found in the 500 block of Race Street. Please contact the Perkasie Borough Police Department at 215-257-6876, if you know the owner of the dog.
Location
Perkasie, PA
Date
Dec 4, 2025
Case Status
Current
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Perkasie Borough Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing