Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Calendar
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • House Check Form
  • Right to Know Request & Policy
  • Alarm Permit
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Pet Registry
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Bucks County Protection From Abuse Form
Resources
  • Government Resources
  • Anti-Addiction
  • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Services
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact UsOnline Reporting
Community Relations
  • Community Relations Program
  • Request for Social Services Form
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Community Events
  • Victim Rights
  • Victim Advocacy
  • Car Seat Safety Check
Our BoroughTRAFFIC ENFORCEMENTACCIDENT REPORTS
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Perkasie Boro PD
  • 311 S 9th St, Perkasie, PA 18944
  • (215) 257-6876
  • Perkasie Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Perkasie Borough Police Department on X
Chief Robert A. Schurr
perkasiepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Perkasie Borough Police Department Homepage
Perkasie Borough Police Department Logo

Perkasie Borough Police Department

Chief Robert A. Schurr
perkasiepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 257-6876
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Calendar
    • Reports
      • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • House Check Form
    • Alarm Permit
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry
    • Do Not Solicit
  • Resources
    • Government Resources
    • Anti-Addiction
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Services
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting
  • Community Relations
    • Community Relations Program
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Community Events
    • Victim Rights
    • Victim Advocacy
    • Car Seat Safety Check
  • Our Borough
  • TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Perkasie Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Perkasie Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Criminal Mischief

Details Map

Perkasie Borough Police were dispatched to a call of criminal mischief reported from a resident on Vine St. on 6/17/2021.  An unknown burnt object was found on their front porch while they were out of the residence.  No further damage to the property was observed.

Location

Vine St.
Perkasie, PA 18944

Date

Jun 17, 2021

Incident Type

Vandalism

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Jun 18th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Perkasie Boro PD
311 S 9th St
Perkasie, PA 18944
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Perkasie Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Perkasie Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Perkasie Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Perkasie Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play