On February 23, 2025, Perkasie Borough Police responded to a disturbance in Perkasie Borough and subsequently arrested Lindsay Pier, who was charged with Terroristic Threats, Harassment, and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
N 7th St. Perkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20250223M0005
Created Mar 26th, 2025 | Updated Mar 27th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Perkasie Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Perkasie Borough Police Department.