18 2718A1 STRANGULATION (F2)
( (1) count of Simple Assault (M2);18 PaCC 2701a1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1 count)(18)2709a1 Harassment (S)
18 3304a5 Criminal Mischief-Damage Property (S)
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 10, 2025, Perkasie Borough Police responded to a physical altercation in the area, resulting in the arrest of Joseph Brown. He was taken into custody and charged with multiple offenses, including Strangulation, Simple Assault, Harassment, and Criminal Mischief. The individual involved in the incident declined medical attention at the scene. Following arraignment by Bucks County District Justice Petrucci, Brown was transported to Bucks County Prison, held on $300,000 bail. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Perkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20250410M0013