( (1) count of Simple Assault (M2);18 PaCC 2701a1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) Count (18)2709A1 Harassment
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On April 9, 2025, Perkasie Borough Police arrested Derek Ali after police responded to a disturbance in Perkasie Borough. He was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment. Following his arraignment by Magisterial District Justice Douple, Ali was taken to Bucks County Prison, where he is being held on $25,000 bail.
Location
Perkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20250410M0001
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Perkasie Borough Police Department.