On the 22nd of December 2021, the store manager called 911 to report a retail theft that had occurred the previous day. According to the manager, 4 subjects (3 male & 1 female) came into the store and took 11 firework displays valued at around $1730. They were described as mid 20s to mid 30s, Hispanic and they spoke Spanish while in the store. They placed the items in a cart and distracted store employees as one subject took the items outside to a Jeep. Exterior video surveillance shows that the subjects parked in another part of the parking lot.
Location
11 S. Bellevue Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Incident Date
Dec 22, 2021 @ 5:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.