WARRANT ARREST
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 5th of January 2025, officers were dispatched to the area of the Burger King on W. Lincoln Hwy for the report of a woman walking in the road. Officers met up with the woman in the area of the Penndel Bowling Alley. Upon speaking with the woman, she was identified as Maggie Zimmerman. Zimmerman had an active arrest warrant from Philadelphia. She was arrested without incident and transported to Bucks County Prison to await pickup by the Philadelphia Sheriff's
Location
449 Walker Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-009