Simple Assault
Stalking
Disorderly Conduct
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 8th of January, officers were called to a residence on Centre Street for the report of a disturbance. Dispatchers reported that they could hear signs of distress in the background. During the course of the investigation, officers found that the victim had minor abrasions and red marks on her body. Anthony Winkler was in the residence and was arrested for simple assault. A court date is pending.
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-0022