speeding
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of paraphernalia
Failure to Carry License
Obstructed Windshield
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 18th of August, an officer was parked and observing traffic for speeding violations. He observed a gray sedan traveling at 60 mph in a posted 35 mph zone on Lincoln Hwy. The officer stopped the vehicle and made contact with the driver, and sole occupant, Mark Williamson. While speaking with Williamson, the officer could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Williamson did provide the officer with a bag containing marijuana upon request by the officer. Williamson will be sent a summons to appear in court.
Location
W. Lincoln Hwy
Glen Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0737