WARRANT ARREST
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 11th of July, an officer on Lincoln Hwy near Neshaminy St checked the registration of a vehicle driving on Lincoln Hwy. The registered owner came back with a warrant for his arrest from Lebanon County. The vehicle was stopped and the occupants were identified. The passenger fit the description of the wanted subject and ID was requested. His PA ID indicated that he was the wanted subject, Justin M. West. West was detained as the warrant was confirmed. When Lebanon County confirmed the warrant, West was arrested and taken to Bucks County Jail until authorities could pick him up.
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21/0632