WARRANT ARREST
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 10th of August, an officer who was conducing a traffic detail checked the registration of a vehicle in front of him to confirm it was valid. The registration came back to an Amy Weber and while it was valid, the registered owner, Weber, had an active warrant for her arrest. The officer stopped the vehicle and confirmed that the driver was in fact the owner. Amy Weber was driving the vehicle and the warrant was confirmed. She was arrested and taken to the Penndel Police Station to await the Bucks County Sheriff's.
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0765
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.