DUI
Driving while suspended
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 4th while on patrol, an officer observed a vehicle pull up to a gas pump and the driver, and sole occupant, get out of the vehicle. While walking around the parking lot, the driver appeared unsteady on her feet. After approaching the driver, officers could detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from her breath and person. The woman, ID"d via NJ Driver's License as Annette Waters, admitted that she had consumed alcohol earlier in the evening. A NJ DMV check found that her license was suspended. Charges are pending at this time.
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2020
Reference ID
20-0590