Public Drunkenness
posession of controlled substance
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 4th of June, officers were dispatched to the area of the Lincoln Hwy and Lincoln Ave for the report of a suspect yelling at passersby, threatening to kill them. Officers responded and found the subject, Joseph Vasquez, sitting on a step of a business at Lincoln Hwy and Bellevue Ave with an open beer can. Vasques appeared to be intoxicated with red, blood-shot eyes, slurring his words, and was unsteady on his feet when asked to stand. During the investigation, it was discovered that Vasques had on his person suspected marijuana and a smoking pipe. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2020
Reference ID
20-0485
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.