WARRANT ARREST
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, the 27th of September, phone contact was made with Thomas Urban who was informed that he had a warrant for his arrest and for him to turn himself in to the Penndel Borough Police Station as soon as he could. That afternoon, around 1230, Urban did turn himself in at the station. He was arrested on the outstanding warrant and was processed. Unable to pay 10% of $40,000, he was sent to Bucks County Prison.
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2019
Reference ID
19-1067