WARRANT ARREST
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 29th of September, officers were contacted by Bucks County Probation officers who stated that they were meeting with Calvin Steed III at around 0830 hrs. Steed was known to have an active warrant from Bristol Township Police. After making contact with Steed, Probation officers contacted Penndel PD to make an arrest. After the arrest, he was turned over to officers from Bristol Twp.
Location
255 E. Lincoln Hwy
Apt F131
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0889
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.