WARRANT ARREST
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 21st of September, officers were dispatched to the Mill Creek Apartments for the report of a theft that was not in progress. During the investigation of the theft, it was discovered that one of the involved parties had an active warrant for their arrest. Shaynne Smith was arrested for the outstanding warrant.
Location
255 E. Lincoln Hwy
Apt 112
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0868