Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of Marijuana
Window Tint Violation
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 2nd, officers in the area of Lincoln Hwy and Durham Rd observed a vehicle being driven with very dark tint on the vehicle's windows to the point that the interior wasn't able to be viewed from the outside. A vehicle stop was conducted and officers spoke to the driver, ID'd by a PA Driver's license as Christopher Skrot. While speaking to Skrot, officers observed the smell of marijuana coming from the vehicle. A search of the vehicle found suspected marijuana. Charges will be pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2020
Reference ID
20-0470
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.