WARRANT ARREST
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Gray
On the 24th of August, an officer driving in the area of County Court 07 in Penndel observed a suspicious vehicle parked on the road across from the Courthouse. The driver, a female, was seen walking into the building. A check of the registration on the vehicle found an active warrant for a Mariah Simmons out of Montgomery County. A PennDOT photo matched the woman who walked into the courthouse. The officer confirmed that the warrant was still active and entered the building. The female was approached, and she confirmed her name and DOB. Simmons was arrested and turned over to the Montgomery County Sheriffs upon their arrival to the Penndel Police Department.
Location
142 Centre St
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0762
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.