WARRANT ARREST
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On the 14th of June, a male subject came into the Penndel Police station to report an unwanted subject. A female, Danielle Sharratt, had been staying with the male and their daughter for the weekend. However, when asked to leave, she refused to do so. During the investigation, it was discovered that Sharratt had an active arrest warrant from the Montgomery County's Sheriff's office. They were contacted and confirmed the warrant. Sharratt was arrested on the outstanding warrant and released to the Montgomery County Sheriff's upon their arrival to Penndel Police HQ.
Location
401 S. Bellevue Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0511